Senior School staff

HEAD OF SCHOOL Deanne King  
PA to the head of school Sonia Willoughby  
DEPUTY HEADMISTRESSES Ros Howell  
  Penny Mullan  
  Tinhiko Nkuna  
MANAGEMENT    
Chaplain Revd Claudia Coustas  
Head of student affairs Lynn Knowles  
Head of pastoral care Lynn Northmore  
Head of diversity Phumzile Ngubo  
Head of culturals Jane McMurray  
Head of sport Jill Quicke  
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf  
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster  
Director of Music Dudley Trollope  
HoD: Natural & Physical Sciences Melanie Blair  
ACCOUNTING AND EMS Wendy Ievers (HoD)  
  Jenny Wilford  
AFRIKAANS Berdine Fourie-Van der Watt (HoD)  
  Marié Jacobs  
  Esmalet van Zyl  
  Mari Snyman  
ARTS AND CULTURE Jane McMurray  
  Bianca Parirenyatwa  
  Nicholas Rumpelt  
CONSUMER STUDIES Lauren Frost (HoD)  
  Clarise Brits  
DRAMATIC ARTS Janet Baylis (HoD)  
  Jane McMurray  
e4 Clare Searle (Innovation leader)  
  Linda Bradfield  
  Jane McMurray  
  Bianca Parirenyatwa  
  Zimkhitha Raolane  
  Nicholas Rumpelt  
  Laura Spencer  
  Lucy Strydom  
ENGLISH Felicia Tobias (HoD)  
  Jessica Bucher  
  Lynn Knowles  
  Linda Mark  
  Janet Milasinovich  
  Nina Nathanson  
  Nthabiseng Raseala  
  Belinda Williams  
FRENCH Carla Gordon (HoD)  
  Jenny Bailey  
  Brigid Rawlings  
GEOGRAPHY Megan Devine (HoD)  
  Cindy Len  
  Zimkhitha Raolane  
HISTORY Derrick O'Leary (HoD)  
  Alison Andrew  
  Tinhiko Nkuna   
  Laura Spencer  
ICT    
EdTech leader Linda Bradfield  
  Themba Ndimande  
  Lerato Shuping  
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Lilian Southey  
ISIZULU Phumzile Ngubo  
  Nokuthula Mchunu  
  Thembi Ngobese  
LATIN Jeff Wolf  
LIBRARIAN Olivia Douglas-Johnstone  
LIFE ORIENTATION Lynn Northmore (HoD)
Caitlin Dace
 
  Lucy Strydom  
  Jenny Wilford  
LIFE SCIENCES Jenny Page (HoD)  
  Candice Ellis  
  Sarah Rogans  
MATHEMATICS Ingrid Zlobinsky-Roux (HoD)  
  Ceciliah Chigumba  
  Victoria Herold
Robyn Hoffe
 
  Lebohang Makhalanyane  
  Hazel Mason  
  Karen Sanders  
  Letizia Padayachee  
  Stephanie Vermeulen  
MATHEMATICAL LITERACY Elizma Fouche  
MUSIC Dudley Trollope (Director of Music)  
  Eugene Joubert  
  Ceri Moelwyn-Hughes
Nicholas Rumpelt
 
NATURAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)  
  Caroline Adelaar  
  Carolyn Huysamer  
  Kim Jaobs  
  Sarah Rogans  
PHYSICAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)  
  Caroline Adelaar
Carolyn Huysamer
 
  Kim Jacobs  
  Penny Mullan  
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN Gail Andrew  
SESOTHO Thandiwe Mahasa (HoD)  
  Seipati Mohapi  
SPORT Jill Quicke (Head of sport)  
  Roxy Coetzee-Turner  
  Caitlin Dace  
  Taryn de Winnaar  
  Jennifer Fox  
  Linda Giuricich  
  Rose Hallendorff  
  Vicki Jonker  
  Palesa Masinga  
  Antoinette Mshengu  
  Cecile Murray  
  René Plant  
  Kate Shepherd  
  Kelsey White  
  Tracey Wood  
  Michelle Zumpt  
TECHNOLOGY Lauren Frost (HoD)  
VISUAL ARTS Sue Heydenrych (HoD)  
  Bianca Parirenyatwa  
OPEN DOOR    
Educational psychologists Heidi Theo  
  Lara Rammutla  
  Linda Bresgi  
Career counsellor Lynn Moony  
ADMINISTRATION    
Business manager Maryanne Lansdown  
PA to business manager Sherinne Kench  
Management secretary Glynnis Plummer  
Operations manager Roger Young  
Estate manager Gavin Roodt  
Debtors controller Pritha Chetty  
Creditor officer Patricia Govender  
Debt controller Karen Bucher  
Salary officer Claire Lord  
Foundation manager Gillian O'Shaughnessy  
Foundation administrator Joscelyn Young  
Director of Community affairs Linda Giuricich  
Community affairs co-ordinator Jane Lawther  
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf  
Marketing secretary Sharon San  
Senior School receptionist Lynsay Young  
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster  
Admissions secretary Tracy Hagen  
Curator Pauline Grainger  
Technical director Sasha Ehlers  
Technical assistant Luke Draper  
Cultural secretary Troy Stead  
School nurse Leigh Sullivan  
School nurse Tessa Ruysenaar  
Print room and stationery Mathews Matshwi  
Services manager Brinay Oertel-Snyman  
Functions assistant Lilly Tshotlhana  
IT SUPPORT    
IT manager John Berning  
Database administrator Simone Meyer  
IT service engineer Teboho Tshoeu  
IT service engineer Katlego Rasegwete  

LOVE | COMMUNITY | INTEGRITY