Senior School staff

HEAD OF SCHOOL Deanne King  
PA to the head of school Sonia Willoughby  
DEPUTY HEADMISTRESSES Ros Howell  
  Penny Mullan  
  Sally James  
MANAGEMENT    
Chaplain Revd Claudia Coustas  
Head of student affairs Lynn Knowles  
Head of pastoral care Lynn Northmore  
Head of diversity Phumzile Ngubo  
Head of culturals Jane McMurray  
Head of sport Jill Quicke  
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf  
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster  
ACCOUNTING AND EMS Wendy Ievers (HoD)  
  Jenny Wilford  
AFRIKAANS Berdine Fourie-Van der Watt (HoD)  
  Marié Jacobs  
  Marli Oosthuizen  
  Doreen Stapelberg  
ARTS AND CULTURE Alexis Harrison (HoD)  
  Janet Baylis  
  Michael Watt  
CONSUMER STUDIES Lauren Frost (HoD)  
  Clarise Brits  
DRAMATIC ARTS Janet Baylis (HoD)  
  Jane McMurray  
e4 Linda Bradfield  
  Jessica Bucher  
  Lauren Frost  
  Sally James  
  Jane McMurray  
  Tinhiko Nkuna  
  Clare Searle  
  Lucy Strydom  
  Michael Watt  
  Belinda Williams  
ENGLISH Felicia Tobias (HoD)  
  Jessica Bucher  
  Lynn Knowles  
  Linda Mark  
  Janet Milasinovich  
  Nina Nathanson  
  Belinda Williams  
FRENCH Carla Gordon (HoD)  
  Jenny Bailey  
  Brigid Rawlings  
GEOGRAPHY Megan Devine (HoD)  
  Cindy Len  
  Glennis Ravenscroft  
HISTORY Derrick O'Leary (acting HoD)  
  Alison Andrew  
  Tinhiko Nkuna   
ICT    
Co-ordinator Linda Bradfield  
  Lerato Shuping  
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Lilian Southey  
ISIZULU Phumzile Ngubo (HoD)  
  Bonnie Mabaso  
  Thembi Ngobese  
LATIN Jeff Wolf  
LIBRARIAN Olivia Douglas-Johnstone  
LIFE ORIENTATION Lynn Northmore (HoD)
Caitlin Dace
 
  Lucy Strydom  
  Jenny Wilford  
LIFE SCIENCES Jenny Page (HoD)  
  Candice Ellis  
MATHEMATICS Ingrid Zlobinsky-Roux (HoD)  
  Victoria Herold
Robyn Hoffe
 
  Winnie Khanyile  
  Hazel Mason  
  Karen Sanders  
  Letizia Thompson  
  Stephanie Vermeulen  
MATHEMATICAL LITERACY Elizma Fouche  
MUSIC Dudley Trollope (Director of Music)  
  Ceri Moelwyn-Hughes
Michael Watt
 
NATURAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)  
  Caroline Adelaar  
  Carolyn Huysamer  
  Kim Jaobs  
  Lucy Strydom  
PHYSICAL SCIENCES Melanie Blair (HoD)  
  Caroline Adelaar
Carolyn Huysamer
 
  Kim Jacobs  
  Penny Mullan  
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN Gail Andrew  
SESOTHO Phumzile Ngubo (HoD)  
  Thandiwe Mahasa  
  Seipati Mohapi  
SPORT Jill Quicke (Head of sport)  
  Roxy Coetzee-Turner  
  Caitlin Dace  
  Taryn de Winnaar  
  Jennifer Fox  
  Linda Giuricich  
  Rose Hallendorff  
  Christa Kgamphe  
  Palesa Masinga  
  Antoinette Mshengu  
  Cecile Murray  
  Amy Newsome  
  René Plant  
  Kate Shepherd  
  Kelsey White  
  Tracey Wood  
  Michelle Zumpt  
TECHNOLOGY Lauren Frost (HoD)  
VISUAL ARTS Sue Heydenrych (HoD)  
  Alexis Harrison  
OPEN DOOR    
Educational psychologists Heidi Theo  
  Lara Rammutla  
  Carmen Whitfield  
Career counsellor Lynn Moony  
ADMINISTRATION    
Business manager Maryanne Lansdown  
PA to business manager Sherinne Kench  
Management secretary Glynnis Plummer  
Operations manager Roger Young  
Estate manager Gavin Roodt  
Debtors controller Pritha Chetty  
Creditor officer Patricia Govender  
Debt controller Karen Bucher  
Salary officer Claire Lord  
Foundation manager Gillian O'Shaughnessy  
Foundation administrator Joscelyn Young  
Director of Community affairs Linda Giuricich  
Community affairs co-ordinator Jane Lawther  
Head of marketing Kathy Mittendorf  
Marketing secretary Sharon San  
Senior School receptionist Lynsay Young  
Head of public relations Leigh-Anne Verster  
Admissions secretary Tracy Hagen  
Curator Pauline Grainger  
Theatre manager Barry Strydom  
Assistant theatre manager Jarred Parenzee  
Cultural secretary Troy Stead  
School nurse Leigh Sullivan  
School nurse Tessa Ruysenaar  
Print room and stationery Mathews Matshwi  
Services manager Brinay Oertel-Snyman  
Functions assistant Lilly Tshotlhana  
IT SUPPORT    
IT manager John Berning  
Database administrator Simone Meyer  
IT network administrator Ryan Kuys  
IT service engineer Katlego Rasegwete  

LOVE | COMMUNITY | INTEGRITY